Cemetery

Private Cemetery

Single Vault N2,100,000.00.

DoubleVault N2,900,000.00.

Triple Family Vault N3,500,000.00.

Vault Re-opening N350,000.00.

Patterned Granite. Stone finish N150,000.00.

Local Government Burial Permit N30,000.00.

Omega Memorial Garden is our very own private cemetery located at our Funeral Home in Ojodu, Lagos. This large and scrupulously well maintained facility allows us to host burials alongside cremation ceremonies, which is a key part of our mission to offer complete end-to-end funerary services.

We take great pride in providing one of the most sought-after private cemeteries in Lagos. The beautifully appointed grounds provide a serene, tranquil environment that have been professionally landscaped and are kept clean and tidy all year round. Our guests enjoy returning time and time again to pay their respects to their loved ones.

The site benefits from 24-hour security and is well lit at night, as we feel it is important all visitors feel safe at all times, and also have faith that the grave of their loved one is secure and well looked-after.

We offer single changer vaults with two finishes.  We also offer double chamber vaults, providing the option for family members to be interred together in the same plot. For burial ceremonies, our professional, caring staff are on hand to help with all aspects of making funeral arrangements. It is important to us that all bereaved families and their friends and acquaintances get to say goodbye to and commemorate the life of their loved one in the way they wish, so we will do all we can to make the arrangements personal to you.

Our funeral home location in Ojodu is able to host ceremonies of all types and sizes. Our multi-faith Chapels have a seating capacity of up to 50 and 200 people and can accommodate all religious and cultural requirements. In addition, we also offer a large 1000-seat events hall